NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $427,000 - $434,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,583 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2012

Last sale price $130,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Discover exceptional single-story living in this thoughtfully updated 3-bed, 2-bath home in coveted Elkhorn Springs. The bright, open layout showcases vaulted ceilings in the great room and primary suite, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. Tile flooring flows throughout the main living spaces, while plush carpet adds comfort to all three bedrooms. The well-appointed kitchen opens to the great room — perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Retreat to the primary bedroom with its vaulted ceiling and adjacent full bath, while two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests or a home office. A cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm, and the two-car attached garage with laundry offers convenience. Enjoy low-maintenance living with a fully fenced yard and a friendly neighborhood close to shopping, dining, parks and more. A perfect blend of comfort and style awaits!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Touchstone Equity Llc
Bought by
Whitaker Joseph and Whitaker Sharon

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$84,477
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,802

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Third Man Capital Llc
Bought by
Touchstone Equity Llc
Seller's Agent
Russell Lorenzen
Century 21 Americana
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Jenkins
Costello Realty & Mgmt
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
18.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2012
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Payson Helen
Bought by
Third Man Capital Llc
Seller's Agent
Russell Lorenzen
Century 21 Americana
Buyer's Agent
Matthew Jenkins
Costello Realty & Mgmt
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
18.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Payson Helen
Bought by
Payson Helen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
Sold by
Myers Dunmore Homes Llc
Bought by
Payson William and Payson Helen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,900
Interest Rate
7.45%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitaker Joseph $205,000 Chicago Title Of Nevada
Touchstone Equity Llc -- None Available
Third Man Capital Llc $120,000 None Available
Payson Helen -- Lawyers Title Of Nevada
Payson William $119,000 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whitaker Joseph $106,837
Previous Owner Touchstone Equity Llc $123,000
Previous Owner Payson William $94,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $430,000 -1.1% $272 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $435,000 +234.6% $275 / Sq Ft
10/30/2012 10/30/12 Sold $130,000 +18.2% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2012 09/30/12 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2012 08/01/12 For Sale $110,000 -- $69 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,689 $91,161 $31,500 $59,661
2025 $1,640 $91,230 $30,450 $60,780
2024 $1,593 $91,230 $30,450 $60,780
2023 $1,593 $89,701 $31,850 $57,851
2022 $1,546 $79,214 $26,250 $52,964
2021 $1,502 $74,582 $24,150 $50,432
2020 $1,455 $72,822 $22,750 $50,072
2019 $1,412 $69,740 $20,300 $49,440
2018 $1,371 $63,460 $15,750 $47,710
2017 $2,034 $62,061 $13,650 $48,411
2016 $1,299 $56,820 $11,550 $45,270
2015 $1,296 $44,353 $8,750 $35,603
2014 $1,256 $37,164 $8,750 $28,414
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.