7101 Nimitz Dr District Heights, MD 20747
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Nimitz Dr, District Heights, MD 20747 and is currently estimated at $304,612, approximately $316 per square foot. 7101 Nimitz Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Longfields Elementary School, Drew Freeman Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Secretary Of H U D
Bought by
Rice Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Burson John S
Bought by
Hud Housing Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1985
Sold by
Banagan Joseph R
Bought by
Somerville David G and Somerville Mildred E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Richard E | $60,000 | -- | |
| Hud Housing Urban Development | $105,000 | -- | |
| Somerville David G | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $273,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $265,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,232 | $258,000 | $60,900 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $4,137 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $238,800 | $60,400 | $178,400 |
| 2019 | $3,729 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $155,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $135,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map