7101 Short Rd Curtice, OH 43412
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7101 Short Rd, Curtice, OH 43412 and is currently estimated at $330,359, approximately $169 per square foot. 7101 Short Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Genoa Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $91,858 | $18,113 | $73,745 |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $91,858 | $18,113 | $73,745 |
| 2023 | $4,083 | $71,359 | $13,276 | $58,083 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $71,359 | $13,276 | $58,083 |
| 2021 | $3,168 | $71,360 | $13,280 | $58,080 |
| 2020 | $3,010 | $64,720 | $9,160 | $55,560 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $64,720 | $9,160 | $55,560 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $64,720 | $9,160 | $55,560 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $57,570 | $8,320 | $49,250 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $57,570 | $8,320 | $49,250 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $57,570 | $8,320 | $49,250 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $55,100 | $8,320 | $46,780 |
| 2013 | $2,417 | $55,100 | $8,320 | $46,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map