NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7101 W Beardsley Rd Unit 941 Glendale, AZ 85308

Arrowhead Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $262,116 - $289,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,037 Sq Ft
1987 Built

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Highland Lakes School Rated A-
  • Community Lake
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of August 2014

Arrowhead Lakes condo for rent. On golf course and lake, club house and pool onsite. Near shopping, restaurants and freeways. 2 bedroom 2 bath with fireplace, washer dryer hook up and tile flooring. Water is included in the price. GATED COMMUNITY, SPLIT BEDROOM FLOORPLAN, WALK-IN CLOSET IN MASTER, GUEST BEDROOM WITH JACK-N-JILL BATH, FANS THROUGHOUT, VERY TASTEFUL COLORS,GORGEOUS TILE IN ALL THE RIGHT PLACES, VAULTED CEILINGS, FIREPLACE, PRIVACY SCREENS, LARGE STORAGE ROOM.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Wellover

COR Property Management License #BR533250000 Listed on: 06/22/2014

Last Renter's Agent

Steven Wellover

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,037 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/23/14
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 941
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-34-614-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Arrowhead Lakes Association
  • Arrowhead Lakes Condominium Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2014-06-23

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 75 Ave and Beardsley (101)
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Arrowhead Lakes
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: ARROWHEAD LAKES CONDOMINIUM
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1037.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Gated, Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Lake, Gated, Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Arrowhead Lakes
  • Phone: 999999999
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • High School: Mountain Ridge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hillcrest Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 97.0
  • Parcel #: 200-34-614-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 200.00
  • Tax Lot: 941
  • Tax Map Number: 34.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Kaber Diane
Bought by
Meinen David E and Meinen Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
$275,529

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Waisner Gary D and Waisner Linda J
Bought by
Kaber Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Lakeland Development Corp
Bought by
Waisner Gary D and Waisner Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$53,250
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
Lakeland Development Corp
Bought by
Eller Gary Wayne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meinen David E $86,000 Chicago Title
Kaber Diane $151,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Waisner Gary D $71,000 Security Title Agency
Lakeland Development Corp -- Security Title Agency
Eller Gary Wayne $62,000 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaber Diane $119,200
Previous Owner Waisner Gary D $53,250
Previous Owner Eller Gary Wayne $46,500
Closed Kaber Diane $29,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Rented $895 -3.2% --
07/26/2014 07/26/14 Under Contract -- -- --
06/22/2014 06/22/14 For Rent $925 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $949 $9,852 -- --
2024 $934 $9,383 -- --
2023 $934 $18,410 $3,680 $14,730
2022 $911 $13,930 $2,780 $11,150
2021 $942 $12,430 $2,480 $9,950
2020 $932 $12,530 $2,500 $10,030
2019 $909 $10,870 $2,170 $8,700
2018 $888 $10,570 $2,110 $8,460
2017 $865 $9,670 $1,930 $7,740
2016 $825 $8,950 $1,790 $7,160
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5134483

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-34-614A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.