7102 Cornell Ln Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $391,515 - $441,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 Cornell Ln, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $408,172, approximately $215 per square foot. 7102 Cornell Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and Andrews Osborne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Roesch Pamela A
Bought by
Pamela A Roesch Revocable Trust and Roesch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Raintree Park
Bought by
Roesch Glenn F and Roesch Pamela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela A Roesch Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roesch Glenn F | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $132,610 | $31,630 | $100,980 |
| 2024 | -- | $132,610 | $31,630 | $100,980 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $128,970 | $30,490 | $98,480 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $128,970 | $30,490 | $98,480 |
| 2021 | $5,683 | $128,970 | $30,490 | $98,480 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $109,300 | $25,840 | $83,460 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $109,300 | $25,840 | $83,460 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $91,320 | $18,920 | $72,400 |
| 2017 | $4,676 | $91,320 | $18,920 | $72,400 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $91,320 | $18,920 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $91,320 | $18,920 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $85,960 | $18,920 | $67,040 |
| 2013 | $3,929 | $85,960 | $18,920 | $67,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map