7102 Edgebrook Dr Corpus Christi, TX 78413
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,735 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 Edgebrook Dr, Corpus Christi, TX 78413 and is currently estimated at $268,434, approximately $134 per square foot. 7102 Edgebrook Dr is a home located in Nueces County with nearby schools including Club Estates Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Mendoza Cardona Erlinda
Bought by
Mendoza Cardona Erlinda and Cardona Sidhu Carla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Cardona Erlinda | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $885 | $277,868 | $22,437 | $255,431 |
| 2024 | $5,800 | $266,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $863 | $242,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,484 | $220,439 | $22,437 | $198,002 |
| 2021 | $5,506 | $210,602 | $22,437 | $188,165 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $198,868 | $22,437 | $176,431 |
| 2019 | $4,800 | $181,547 | $22,437 | $159,110 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $181,365 | $22,437 | $158,928 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $183,485 | $22,437 | $161,048 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $185,896 | $22,437 | $163,459 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $178,519 | $22,437 | $156,082 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $146,530 | $22,437 | $124,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map