7102 Exner Rd Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7102 Exner Rd, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $541,207, approximately $257 per square foot. 7102 Exner Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2017
Sold by
Diancin Teddy
Bought by
Chicago Title Land Warrant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago Title Land Warrant | $290,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,108 | $154,054 | $55,423 | $98,631 |
| 2023 | $8,769 | $141,620 | $50,950 | $90,670 |
| 2022 | $7,734 | $132,220 | $48,010 | $84,210 |
| 2021 | $7,565 | $130,710 | $47,460 | $83,250 |
| 2020 | $7,957 | $128,120 | $46,520 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $7,680 | $122,940 | $44,640 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $119,770 | $44,460 | $75,310 |
| 2017 | $7,797 | $115,250 | $42,780 | $72,470 |
| 2016 | $7,627 | $109,990 | $40,830 | $69,160 |
| 2015 | $7,160 | $98,960 | $38,410 | $60,550 |
| 2014 | $7,064 | $96,220 | $37,350 | $58,870 |
| 2013 | $6,845 | $95,760 | $37,170 | $58,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map