Landlord's Agent in 2025
Randy Morris
Morris Realty
(210) 654-0616
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,458 - $295,000
Excellent Horizon Point Four Bedroom Floorplan. Fully Equipped Kitchen With Stove and Refrigerator. Seven Ceiling Fans, Central Heat & Air. Verify Schools With District. Apply At Company Website. Suggested lease from April 10, 2025 to June 30, 2026.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addai Emmanuel Kwabena | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addai Emmanuel Kwabena | $217,812 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Rented | $2,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $2,100 | +17.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Rent | $1,795 | -6.8% | -- |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Off Market | $1,925 | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2022 04/12/22 | Rented | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | For Rent | $1,925 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2022 04/05/22 | Rented | $1,925 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,254 | $271,400 | $44,550 | $226,850 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $279,100 | $44,550 | $234,550 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $315,000 | $44,550 | $270,450 |
| 2022 | $5,953 | $288,480 | $37,100 | $251,380 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $218,990 | $33,750 | $185,240 |
| 2019 | $788 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Randy Morris
Morris Realty
(210) 654-0616
29 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jennie Rose Trujillo
LoKation Real Estate
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1848762
APN: 05090-220-0400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.