7103 Pebble Park Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48322
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,860/month
Highlights
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Wood Siding
- Double Sided Fireplace
- Garage
About This Home
This is a stunning corner, completely remodeled end unit, in prestigious Pebble Creek. This gated community offers the blend of luxury, comfort and elegance. There are three bedrooms, plus two and a half beautifully remodeled bathrooms. The flexible office/den can easily serve as the fourth bedroom, adapting to your lifestyle needs. Sunlight brightens the condo, throughout the day, creating a warm, welcoming atmosphere. Step outside to not one, but two private patios, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Also, you will enjoy the upstairs balcony, off the master bedroom, that offers wonderful, scenic views. The kitchen has brand new, premium stainless steel appliances, and gorgeous, new granite countertops, which enhance the ultimate culinary experience. There is stunning, new premium flooring throughout. The striking, two way natural gas fireplace, serves as an elegant focal point, creating warmth and ambiance, in both the living and dining room. Experience ultimate security and privacy on a premium lot, in this 24 hour guarded community, with a gatehouse. Also, there is an attached two car garage. In addition, you will enjoy the sparking pool facilities. The West Bloomfield Schools are highly rated. Pebble Creek is close to world class golf courses, upscale shopping, and fine dining. Also, there is easy road access to Downtown Detroit. Schedule your private showing today, and discover why this extraordinary unit represents the pinnacle of West Bloomfield condo living.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1974
HOA Fees
- $505 per month
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Poured Concrete
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,287 Sq Ft Home
- Double Sided Fireplace
- Gas Fireplace
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Dining Room with Fireplace
- Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Natural Gas Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1834376168
Community Details
Overview
- See Listing Agent Association
- Pebblecreek Occpn 20 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
- Pet Size Limit
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $126,730 | $10,650 | $116,080 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $121,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $106,440 | $10,650 | $95,790 |
| 2021 | $2,471 | $108,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $106,270 | $10,650 | $95,620 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $91,990 | $12,000 | $79,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $59,140 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $379,900 | -4.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Off Market | $398,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | For Sale | $398,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | For Sale | $398,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Off Market | $398,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $398,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261014393
APN: 18-34-376-168
- 7451 Pebble Point
- 7338 Creek View Ct
- 7105 Pebble Park Dr
- 7134 Bridge Way Unit 185
- 7273 Creeks Bend Ct Unit 88
- 7118 Pebble Park Dr
- 7106 Bridge Way W
- 5872 Vassar
- 7408 Vassar Dr S Unit B
- 6011 Pebble Lane Ct
- 7361 Radcliff Dr
- 7632 Danbury Cir
- 30851 Woodstream Dr
- 7288 Simsbury Dr Dr Unit 24
- 4368 Gateway Cir
- 7305 Gateway Dr
- 4392 Gateway Cir Unit 59
- 7311 Danbury Dr
- 7365 Danbury Dr Unit 49
- 23617 Trailview Dr Unit 29
- 7110 Orchard Lake Rd
- 31200 Hunters Dr
- 7020 Orchard Lake Rd
- 6834 Chimney Hill Dr
- 6616 Embers Ct Unit 49
- 6651 Hearthside Ct Unit 1
- 5604 Haymeadow Dr
- 6322 Aspen Ridge Blvd Unit 26
- 30475 W 14 Mile Rd
- 30535 W 14 Mile Rd Unit 1
- 30445 W 14 Mile Rd Unit 59
- 30000 Orchard Lake Rd
- 29920 Orchard Lake Rd
- 5460 Bentley Rd
- 6207 Nicholas Dr
- 6121 Orchard Lake Rd
- 7488 Gramercy Cir
- 5303 W Briarcliff Knoll Dr
- 29925 Summit Dr
- 5715 Hobnail Cir