7103 Spindle Tree Ln Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $468,319 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7103 Spindle Tree Ln, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $477,080, approximately $184 per square foot. 7103 Spindle Tree Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Archie Nicola S and Archie Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,625
Outstanding Balance
$139,657
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,423
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Nicola S | $212,000 | Universal Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archie Nicola S | $206,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $236,611 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $217,196 | -- | -- |