$490,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
Last list price

7104 Brick Slope Path Austin, TX 78744

Easton Park Neighborhood
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
8,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$178 Per Sq Ft

93 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 7104 Brick Slope Path, a home that exudes elegance and comfort. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash, a functional kitchen island. The primary bedroom boasts a spacious walk-in closet. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary with double sinks, and a separate tub and shower for ultimate relaxation. Outside, enjoy a covered patio perfect for entertaining and a fenced-in backyard for privacy. The home is freshly painted, giving it a clean and modern feel. This property is a perfect blend of style and functionality. Don't miss out on this gem!Don't miss out on this gem!. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amber Broadway

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: (480) 462-5392 License #0618409 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Co-Listed By

Kesha Heggar

Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: (480) 462-5392 License #0509230

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Holbert

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0742549

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,508

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 8,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03320807030000
  • Tax Block B

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Easton Park Master Community Association
  • Easton Park Sec 1A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,508

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

8,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Head northeast on McKinney Falls Pkwy toward Ruby Ray St Turn right onto Ruby Ray St Turn left at the 3rd cross street onto Brick Slope Path
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2754
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT703177
  • Co List Office Phone: (480) 462-5392
  • Attribution Contact: (480) 462-5392
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 13508.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 58.66
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 172.48
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.93
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 60.51
  • List Price By Living Area: 177.92
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: Security System Owned
  • Window Features: None
  • Laundry Location: Inside

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 71

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: EASTON PARK MASTER COMMUNITY
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newton Collins
  • High School: Del Valle
  • Middle/Junior School: Ojeda
  • Junior High Dist: Del Valle ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 03320807030000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1859
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8097.8
  • Subdivision Name: EASTON PARK SEC 1A

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Masonry – Partial
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13508
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 3228
  • Tax Rate: 2.62580000000000

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Pummill Joshua and Pummill Breahana
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2020
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Rebekah Lewis
CENTURY 21 Integra
List Price
$399,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.22%
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Highland Homes Austin Llc
Bought by
Behnke Ashley and Behnke Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$286,240
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $397,664 FHA
Previous Owner $286,240 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold -- -- --
03/22/2026 03/22/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $490,000 -1.2% $178 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Price Changed $496,000 -0.8% $180 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $500,000 -2.0% $182 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 For Sale $510,000 0.0% $185 / Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Off Market -- -- --
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $510,000 +27.5% $185 / Sq Ft
04/20/2020 04/20/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/11/2020 03/11/20 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2020 03/05/20 For Sale $399,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,643 $514,431 $32,672 $481,759
2023 $12,664 $490,050 -- --
2022 $12,319 $445,500 $0 $0
2021 $11,850 $405,000 $30,000 $375,000
2020 $11,939 $392,768 $30,000 $364,167
2018 $10,346 $324,602 $30,000 $338,550
2017 $9,344 $295,093 $30,000 $265,093

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5521710

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 861741

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.