7104 E 82nd Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,799 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,641
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7104 E 82nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $477,950, approximately $131 per square foot. 7104 E 82nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Kern James T and Kern Christine D
Bought by
Kern James T and Kern Christine D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Hari Adam W and Hair Jacqueline C
Bought by
Kern James T and Foucault Christine D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Dodson & Associates Inc
Bought by
Hair Adam W and Hair Jacqueline C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
81St & Sheridan L L C
Bought by
Dodson & Associates Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kern James T | -- | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| Kern James T | $265,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company | |
| Hair Adam W | $259,000 | -- | |
| Dodson & Associates Inc | $48,000 | Smith Bros Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $37,484 | $3,969 | $33,515 |
| 2024 | $4,510 | $36,363 | $4,072 | $32,291 |
| 2023 | $4,510 | $36,274 | $4,280 | $31,994 |
| 2022 | $4,559 | $34,218 | $4,954 | $29,264 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $33,192 | $4,805 | $28,387 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $33,192 | $4,805 | $28,387 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $32,623 | $4,723 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $31,643 | $5,843 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $31,853 | $5,882 | $25,971 |
| 2016 | $4,043 | $30,926 | $5,711 | $25,215 |
| 2015 | $3,964 | $32,643 | $6,028 | $26,615 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $29,150 | $6,028 | $23,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map