NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7104 E State Highway 31 McAlester, OK 74501

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $493,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2016

Last sale price $245,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,473 / mo

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Farm
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 73 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of December 2016

Woodland Wonderland! 73.00 wooded acres with Eufaula Lake on 2 sides! Mountain top pasture feeds deer, turkey and other wildlife. 3 bdrm. 2 bath brick home overlooks a pond, has recent updates, tile floors, new stove and frig. Shop bldg. storage shed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirley Donaldson

C21/Shirley Donaldson Inc License #37744 Listed on: 06/14/2016

C21/Shirley Donaldson Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Shirley Donaldson

C21/Shirley Donaldson Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $518

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 73 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$518

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

73 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Go east on Hiway 31 from Krebs for almost 6 miles. If you get to Buffalo Rd. you have gone too far. Sign on Rd. at driveway. On south side of rd.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 73.003
  • Water Body Name: Eufaula Lake
  • Subdivision Name: Pittsburg Co Unplatted
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1611.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Farm, Ranch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Crowder
  • Junior High Dist: Crowder - Sch Dist (E6)

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3180014.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Annual Amount: 518.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2016
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Cook Keith D
Bought by
Whittall Luke I
Seller's Agent
Shirley Donaldson
C21/Shirley Donaldson Inc
Buyer's Agent
Shirley Donaldson
C21/Shirley Donaldson Inc
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-9.26%
Current Estimated Value
$263,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.78%
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,948
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Cook Keith D
Bought by
Cook Keith D and The Keith D Cook Revocable Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Douglas Wayne and Johnson Carol Jean
Bought by
Lemon Terry A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whittall Luke I $245,000 None Available
Cook Keith D -- None Available
Lemon Terry A $37,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Whittall Luke I $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Sold $245,000 -9.3% $152 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2016 06/14/16 For Sale $270,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $803 $10,913 $514 $10,399
2024 $803 $10,595 $499 $10,096
2023 $767 $10,287 $488 $9,799
2022 $719 $9,987 $464 $9,523
2021 $721 $9,987 $464 $9,523
2020 $680 $9,414 $464 $8,950
2019 $658 $9,140 $464 $8,676
2018 $660 $9,140 $464 $8,676
2017 $677 $9,318 $464 $8,854
2016 $521 $7,410 $464 $6,946
2015 $515 $7,410 $464 $6,946
2014 $524 $7,410 $464 $6,946
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1620316

MLS Technology

APN: 0000-21-06N-16E-0-401-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.