7104 NW 60th Ln Gainesville, FL 32653
Estimated Value: $673,789 - $915,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7104 NW 60th Ln, Gainesville, FL 32653 and is currently estimated at $782,447, approximately $256 per square foot. 7104 NW 60th Ln is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including William S. Talbot Elementary School, Fort Clarke Middle School, and Gainesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Bhardwaj Gabu and Bhardwaj Bhavna
Bought by
Bhardwaj Gabu and Bhardwaj Bhavna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Barry Rutenberg & Associates Inc
Bought by
Bhardwaj Gabu and Bhardwaj Bhavna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhardwaj Gabu | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bhardwaj Gabu | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bhardwaj Gabu | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,478 | $422,228 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,218 | $410,329 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,218 | $398,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,949 | $386,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $375,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $370,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,596 | $362,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,359 | $355,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,398 | $347,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,247 | $340,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,374 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $348,200 | $57,000 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map