7105 Colgate Ln Rowlett, TX 75088
Dalrock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,734 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Colgate Ln, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $276,684, approximately $232 per square foot. 7105 Colgate Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Education Center International Academy Rowlett and Providence Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $266,040 | $70,000 | $196,040 |
| 2024 | $296 | $266,040 | $70,000 | $196,040 |
| 2023 | $256 | $219,750 | $70,000 | $149,750 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $219,750 | $70,000 | $149,750 |
| 2021 | $4,957 | $189,370 | $35,000 | $154,370 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $189,370 | $35,000 | $154,370 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $159,250 | $35,000 | $124,250 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $159,250 | $35,000 | $124,250 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $137,280 | $35,000 | $102,280 |
| 2016 | $2,322 | $80,030 | $24,000 | $56,030 |
| 2015 | $847 | $96,840 | $24,000 | $72,840 |
| 2014 | $847 | $83,610 | $24,000 | $59,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map