7105 NW 73rd Ave Tamarac, FL 33321
Estimated payment $2,460/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Waterfront
- Canal Width 1-80 Feet
- Active Adult
- Canal View
- Clubhouse
About This Home
BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED SINGLE FAMILY HOME IN A 55+ COMMUNITY. 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, AND A HUGE DEN CURRENTLY UTILIZED AS A THIRD BEDROOM. HOME FEATURES AN UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH SHAKER STYLE CABINETS, RECESSED LIGHTING, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND BEAUTIFUL BACKSPLASH. WOOD LAMINATE FLOORING IN ALL COMMON AREAS AND PORCALAIN TILES IN BEDROOMS AND BATHROOMS. BOTH BATHROOMS WERE RENOVATED WITH NEW VANITIES AND TOILETS, AND A WALK IN SHOWER IN THE GUEST BATHROOM. WASHER AND DRYER IN THE UNIT. 1 CAR GARAGE. NEW AC WAS INSTALLED IN 2020. TANKLESS WATER HEATER INSTALLED LAST YEAR. HOA INCLUDES LAWN MAINTENANCE, EXTERIOR PAINTING, CLUBHOUSE AND COMMUNITY POOL. ALL OCCUPANTS MUST BE 55+
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,836
Year Built
- Built in 1972
Lot Details
- 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- East Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $110 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Driveway
- Open Parking
Home Design
- Concrete Block And Stucco Construction
Interior Spaces
- 1,270 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Den
- Tile Flooring
- Canal Views
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Outdoor Features
- Canal Width 1-80 Feet
- Screened Balcony
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 494103032690
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,988 | $243,010 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,836 | $236,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,737 | $229,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,737 | $223,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,459 | $216,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $210,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,299 | $207,570 | $22,000 | $185,570 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $158,740 | $22,000 | $136,740 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | $125,490 | $22,000 | $103,490 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $84,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $69,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $63,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,030 | $33,000 | $35,030 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -2.7% | $287 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $295 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $69,000 | Servicelink | |
| Trustee Deed | $73,100 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $130,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit | |
| Warranty Deed | $81,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $76,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $86,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $40,000 | New Conventional |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11960367
APN: 49-41-03-03-2690
- 7106 NW 73rd Ave
- 7202 NW 73rd St
- 7110 NW 72nd St
- 7115 NW 73rd St
- 7421 NW 72nd Ave
- 0 Hwy 13 Unit RTC3180828
- 7109 NW 75th St
- 7402 NW 75th St
- 7003 Marlberry Ln
- 7424 NW 75th St
- 7387 NW 76th St
- 7506 NW 75th St
- 6903 NW 74th Place
- 7504 NW 70th Ave
- 6719 NW 70th Ct
- 6810 NW 74th Place
- 6800 NW 70th St
- 7109 NW 68th St
- 7101 NW 68th St
- 7609 NW 70th Ave
- 7105 NW 70th Ct
- 7211 NW 76th St
- 6808 NW 70th St
- 7029 Marlberry Ln
- 7402 NW 76th Ct
- 6808 NW 75th St
- 6805 NW 75th St
- 7651 NW 74th Ave Unit 1
- 6527 NW 70th Ave
- 7200 NW 77th St
- 6805 NW 75th Dr