Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Rowan Rd, Leeds, AL 35094 and is currently estimated at $243,488, approximately $164 per square foot. 7105 Rowan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Leeds Elementary School, Leeds Middle School, and Leeds High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Bailey James P
Bought by
Morris Rachel Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Weekley Edwadine B
Bought by
Bailey James P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Rachel Lynn | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bailey James P | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $22,960 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $45,320 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $876 | $17,190 | $4,200 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $886 | $17,290 | $4,200 | $13,090 |
| 2020 | $769 | $15,070 | $4,200 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $613 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $13,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $431 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $454 | $12,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $499 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $499 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map