7105 Winding Way Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
3,133
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7105 Winding Way, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $482,026, approximately $153 per square foot. 7105 Winding Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Koenig George and Koenig Irene
Bought by
Tepe Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tepe Jean A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,898 | $114,237 | $22,512 | $91,725 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $114,237 | $22,512 | $91,725 |
| 2023 | $6,840 | $114,237 | $22,512 | $91,725 |
| 2022 | $6,559 | $94,913 | $23,128 | $71,785 |
| 2021 | $6,392 | $94,913 | $23,128 | $71,785 |
| 2020 | $6,487 | $94,913 | $23,128 | $71,785 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $83,993 | $20,468 | $63,525 |
| 2018 | $6,344 | $83,993 | $20,468 | $63,525 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $83,993 | $20,468 | $63,525 |
| 2016 | $6,592 | $87,486 | $20,468 | $67,018 |
| 2015 | $5,978 | $87,486 | $20,468 | $67,018 |
| 2014 | $6,018 | $87,486 | $20,468 | $67,018 |
| 2013 | $6,110 | $87,486 | $20,468 | $67,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map