7106 Brook Dr Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $303,817 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Brook Dr, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $350,704, approximately $265 per square foot. 7106 Brook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Macdonald Elissa A and Whitacre Family Preservation T
Bought by
Borsos Louis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Whitacre Lynn R and Whitacre Chery L
Bought by
Whitacre Family Preservation Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Whitacre Lynn R
Bought by
Whitacre Family
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1986
Sold by
Peters Peters and Peters Donald A
Bought by
Lynn Whitacre and Lynn R.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1985
Sold by
Peters Donald A and Peters Kathe
Bought by
Peters and Peters Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1983
Sold by
Doyle Doyle and Doyle Carl
Bought by
Peters Peters and Peters Donald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1980
Sold by
Doyle & Donald A & Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1979
Sold by
Freeman Doyle and Freeman Doyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1979
Sold by
Freeman Doyle and Freeman Doyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borsos Louis | $38,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Whitacre Family Preservation Trust | -- | -- | |
| Whitacre Family | -- | -- | |
| Lynn Whitacre | $9,000 | -- | |
| Peters | -- | -- | |
| Peters Peters | $23,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,893 | $86,530 | $27,300 | $59,230 |
| 2024 | $3,893 | $86,530 | $27,300 | $59,230 |
| 2023 | $3,310 | $65,562 | $12,915 | $52,647 |
| 2022 | $3,360 | $65,562 | $12,915 | $52,647 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $65,562 | $12,915 | $52,647 |
| 2020 | $604 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $615 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $625 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $515 | $8,477 | $8,477 | $0 |
| 2016 | $526 | $8,477 | $8,477 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $8,477 | $8,477 | $0 |
| 2014 | $551 | $8,480 | $8,480 | $0 |
| 2013 | $542 | $10,500 | $10,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map