7106 Forbes Blvd Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $374,921 - $448,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Forbes Blvd, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $424,230, approximately $183 per square foot. 7106 Forbes Blvd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Catherine T. Reed Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Fein Greta G
Bought by
Cooper Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1982
Sold by
Northridge Ltd
Bought by
Fein Greta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Sandra | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fein Greta G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $353,700 | $75,000 | $278,700 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $331,767 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,471 | $309,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,242 | $287,900 | $75,000 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $4,043 | $271,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,938 | $254,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $237,400 | $100,000 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $231,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $224,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $213,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $208,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map