7106 Intrepid Ln Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Estimated Value: $806,265 - $871,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,022
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Intrepid Ln, Gaithersburg, MD 20879 and is currently estimated at $846,566, approximately $280 per square foot. 7106 Intrepid Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Judith A. Resnik Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Redland Comm Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Margolis Aaron K and Margolis Sharon B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margolis Aaron K | $359,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $743,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $681,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $619,400 | $236,700 | $382,700 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $619,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $619,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $618,900 | $258,100 | $360,800 |
| 2019 | $6,450 | $618,900 | $258,100 | $360,800 |
| 2018 | $6,454 | $618,900 | $258,100 | $360,800 |
| 2017 | $6,649 | $625,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $619,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,038 | $614,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,038 | $609,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map