7106 Knoll Loop Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Knoll Loop, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $298,410, approximately $133 per square foot. 7106 Knoll Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Pike Road Elementary School, Pike Road Intermediate School, and Pike Road Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Smith Larue and Smith Cora R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,369
Outstanding Balance
$124,001
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Madison Telena and Madison Danny
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Residential Funding Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Prestige Homes Llc
Bought by
Madison Telena and Madison Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,600
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Hatcher James E and Hatcher Edward
Bought by
Prestige Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Larue | $194,900 | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $189,550 | None Available | |
| Madison Telena | -- | None Available | |
| Prestige Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Larue | $191,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Madison Telena | $183,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestige Homes Llc | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $28,550 | $2,000 | $26,550 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $29,570 | $2,000 | $27,570 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $29,910 | $2,000 | $27,910 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $25,830 | $2,000 | $23,830 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $24,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,132 | $23,450 | $2,000 | $21,450 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $21,570 | $2,000 | $19,570 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $20,510 | $2,000 | $18,510 |
| 2017 | $921 | $42,760 | $4,000 | $38,760 |
| 2014 | $838 | $19,540 | $2,000 | $17,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,600 | $2,000 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map