7106 Laurel Ln Hialeah, FL 33014
Estimated Value: $524,951 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7106 Laurel Ln, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $555,488, approximately $417 per square foot. 7106 Laurel Ln is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Miami Lakes K-8 Center, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
Sold by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Mendez Miriam and Mendez Jose
Bought by
Mendez Miriam and Mendez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Bought by
Mendez Miriam and Mendez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Garcia Miguel
Bought by
Mendez Jose and Mendez Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Bobadilia Zenon A and Bobadilia Rebeca E
Bought by
Garcia Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995