7107 Dreyfuss Rd Amarillo, TX 79106
Belmar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7107 Dreyfuss Rd, Amarillo, TX 79106 and is currently estimated at $311,913, approximately $138 per square foot. 7107 Dreyfuss Rd is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Belmar Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Drerup Phillip
Bought by
Mccoy Roman Gentry and Mccoy Lesley Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,575
Outstanding Balance
$172,554
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Austin Jean Stillwagon
Bought by
Drerup Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Austin Aleatha H Estate
Bought by
Drerup Phillip A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Roman Gentry | -- | None Available | |
| Drerup Phillip A | -- | Catco | |
| Drerup Phillip A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Roman Gentry | $207,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Drerup Phillip A | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,520 | $290,629 | $39,204 | $251,425 |
| 2024 | $5,520 | $292,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $303,777 | $39,204 | $264,573 |
| 2022 | $5,156 | $267,561 | $39,204 | $228,357 |
| 2021 | $4,893 | $219,445 | $39,405 | $180,040 |
| 2020 | $4,762 | $213,271 | $39,405 | $173,866 |
| 2019 | $4,362 | $193,638 | $28,650 | $164,988 |
| 2018 | $4,225 | $193,638 | $28,650 | $164,988 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $193,534 | $28,650 | $164,884 |
| 2016 | $4,086 | $176,263 | $28,650 | $147,613 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $176,263 | $28,650 | $147,613 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $165,902 | $28,650 | $137,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map