NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $258,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
795 Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 17, 2023

Last sale price $204,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,481 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of February 2023

This adorable bungalow is ready for a new owner! Recent price improvement and a 1 year home warranty on all home appliances! Wow! Great layout allows for a design that fits many lifestyles, as the floor plan is versatile. From the front door is a space that works as a bedroom or living room if you prefer. Next to that is another bedroom or home office. Full bath and great bright kitchen are next. What is now used as a dining room could be another bedroom, nursery, or whatever someone needs. The large room on the back of the house is a great space for a primary bedroom or main living area, since it has a great view of the backyard and an outside entrance from the driveway. Back through the kitchen you'll find the laundry on a landing just before the stairs to the dry basement with concrete floor and plenty of storage space. Also by the laundry is another door to the fully fenced in back yard and patio area, with a garden shed. Another storage shed in the driveway leaves plenty of room for storage. Come see what this home has to offer, it's not to be missed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CORRIE SNOOK

(866) 201-6210 nj.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #1647335 Listed on: 11/28/2022

EXP Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Britland

(215) 660-7200 antnoland@gmail.com Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy License #RS359025

Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,372

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 5,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.00 x 90.00
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R2

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 795 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laundry on main level
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces
  • 3 Driveway Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Outbuilding

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Corieo Manor Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 113
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-070-113

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,372

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

5,400 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Washer & Dryer, Refrigerator, AC window units
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 795
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 795
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 257.86
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 795
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 3
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 3

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Oil
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.00 x 90.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 5400.00
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R2

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 1937.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2372.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 05-070-113
  • Tax Lot: 113
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRISTOL TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2022
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,000
-11.3%
Views
234
Current Estimated Value
$240,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$36,455
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$200,305
Outstanding Balance
$194,189
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,267

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2015
Closed on
Nov 5, 2015
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$113,593
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Montoya Octavio and De Montoya Rosa
Bought by
Lopatosky John G and Lopatosky Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ruiz Cassalyn $204,000 Germantown Title
Paice Katherine M $119,900 None Available
Lopatosky John G $149,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ruiz Cassalyn $200,305
Previous Owner Paice Katherine M $113,593
Previous Owner Lopatosky John G $125,000
Closed Ruiz Cassalyn $10,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/17/2023 02/17/23 Sold $204,000 -0.5% $257 / Sq Ft
01/16/2023 01/16/23 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2023 01/15/23 Price Changed $205,000 -5.1% $258 / Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Price Changed $216,000 -1.4% $272 / Sq Ft
12/28/2022 12/28/22 Price Changed $219,000 -4.8% $275 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 For Sale $230,000 +91.8% $289 / Sq Ft
11/13/2015 11/13/15 Sold $119,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/28/2015 09/28/15 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2015 08/12/15 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft
07/14/2015 07/14/15 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2015 06/07/15 Price Changed $119,900 -4.0% $151 / Sq Ft
05/22/2015 05/22/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,390 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2024 $2,390 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2023 $2,372 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2022 $2,372 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2021 $2,372 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2020 $2,372 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2019 $2,363 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2018 $2,325 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2017 $2,290 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2016 $2,290 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2015 $1,502 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960
2014 $1,502 $8,800 $1,840 $6,960

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2040308

Bright MLS

APN: 05-070-113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.