7107 Park Dr E Unit B Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,527/month
Highlights
- 484,555 Sq Ft lot
- Property is near public transit and schools
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- P.S. 164 - Queens Valley Rated A-
- Wood Flooring
- Cul-De-Sac
About This Home
Garden Style condo unit on the lower level. Great layout, separate dining area, window in every room, and lots of closet space. Amenities include an onsite Laundry Room, Private Playground. BBQ, onsite parking (by permit only) Close to Flushing Meadows Park and the Van Wyck Expressway., Additional information: Interior Features:Efficiency Kitchen,Lease Term:12 Months,24 Months,Over 12 Months, Interior Features:Separate Thermostat
Listing Agent
Eazzy Global Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-565-1234 License #10311210520 Listed on: 12/24/2025
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,800
Year Built
- Built in 1950
HOA Fees
- $529 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Garden Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 637 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
- 1 Full Bathroom
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- On-Street Parking
- Off-Site Parking
Schools
- Ps 164 Queens Valley Elementary School
- Is 250 Robert F Kennedy Comm Middle School (The
- North Queens Community High School
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Radiant Heating System
- Natural Gas Connected
- Gas Water Heater
Additional Features
- Outdoor Gas Grill
- Cul-De-Sac
- Property is near public transit and schools
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1231 / 6548
- Assessor Parcel Number 06548-1231
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include sewer, snow removal, trash, water
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,851 | $24,530 | $3,730 | $20,800 |
| 2025 | $2,457 | $22,811 | $3,730 | $19,081 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $21,972 | $3,730 | $18,242 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $22,746 | $3,730 | $19,016 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $22,611 | $3,730 | $18,881 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $21,147 | $3,730 | $17,417 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $23,850 | $3,730 | $20,120 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $23,150 | $3,730 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $18,059 | $3,730 | $14,329 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $17,223 | $3,730 | $13,493 |
| 2016 | $1,843 | $17,223 | $3,730 | $13,493 |
| 2015 | $1,379 | $15,932 | $3,730 | $12,202 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $15,159 | $3,721 | $11,438 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $518,000 | +13.1% | $813 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $458,000 | -2.3% | $719 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | Price Changed | $468,888 | -4.1% | $736 / Sq Ft |
| 12/24/2025 12/24/25 | For Sale | $488,888 | -- | $767 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $355,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $392,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $234,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $234,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $22,837 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $284,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 946123
APN: 06548-1231
- 71-17 Park Dr E Unit B
- 71-43 Park Dr E Unit A
- 70-47 Park Dr E Unit A
- 69-92 136th St Unit A
- 70-43B Park Dr E
- 70-07 Park Dr E Unit A
- 135-02 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 136-54 71st Rd
- 136-76 71st Rd
- 13762 70th Rd
- 68-74 136th St Unit A
- 13625 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 136-59 Jewel Ave Unit A
- 68-76 136th St Unit A
- 138-01A Jewel Ave Unit 1A
- 13772 70th Ave
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 3D
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 2D
- 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 1C
- 68-38 136th St Unit A
- 14428 Jewel Ave
- 14734 70th Ave Unit 2
- 11315 76th Rd
- 150-20 71st Ave Unit 2F
- 110-20 71st Ave Unit 104
- 150-25 72nd Rd
- 141-12 78th Rd Unit 1G
- 14441 78th Ave Unit 3
- 78-37 Main St Unit 2G
- 137-02 64th Rd