71079 Sharon Rd Bridgeport, OH 43912
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71079 Sharon Rd, Bridgeport, OH 43912 and is currently estimated at $252,335, approximately $138 per square foot. 71079 Sharon Rd is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Anna Marie Ayers Elementary School, Martins Ferry Middle School, and Martins Ferry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2023
Sold by
Shutler Edmund L and Shutler Victoria L
Bought by
Shutler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Sold by
Shutler Edmund L and Shutler Vic
Bought by
Shutler Edmund L and Shutler Vic
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shutler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shutler Edmund L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $78,290 | $3,090 | $75,200 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $63,920 | $3,090 | $60,830 |
| 2022 | $2,436 | $63,920 | $3,087 | $60,833 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $63,920 | $3,087 | $60,833 |
| 2020 | $2,240 | $55,580 | $2,680 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $55,580 | $2,680 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $55,580 | $2,680 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $46,680 | $1,920 | $44,760 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $46,680 | $1,920 | $44,760 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $46,680 | $1,920 | $44,760 |
| 2014 | $1,892 | $46,500 | $1,740 | $44,760 |
| 2013 | $1,827 | $46,500 | $1,740 | $44,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map