NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7108 Chase Rd Fabius, NY 13063

Estimated Value: $449,000 - $464,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,936 Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2015

Last sale price $259,500 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 75% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,128 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • 2.88 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2015

Awesome 3-4 Bdrm Contemporary Nestled into a Lovely Wooded Setting Providing Privacy & Solitude in the hills of Pompey. Large Open Foyer w/slate flooring greets you & Invites you into a Cozy Living Room w/ a Warm Pellet stove, Hardwoods and great views of that Private yard. Updated Country Kitchen featuring Raised oak cabinets, Granite counters, all New Stainless appliances Dishwasher, Electric stove, Refrigerator & Washer & Dryer, and Wood burning Fireplace. Sliders open to a deck & Hot Tub Room for use All year. 2014 New Roof & gutter helmet & More. See list of extensive updates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Bugenhagen

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301202141 Listed on: 03/20/2015

Co-Listed By

Denise Bugenhagen

Listing by Dropped Members License #30BU0827178

Last Buyer's Agent

Cheryl Schotz

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30SC0426539

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.88 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 284x460
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,936 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-029-000-0005-003-003-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,510

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.88 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks, Wooded
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHCNY04
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 218-1480
  • Directions: From Route 20 in Pompey, Take Berwyn Rd to Left on Swift. Go 2 miles south to a Right on Chase Rd. House is on left side of the road.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Hot Tub/Spa, Jetted Tub, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Oil Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Humidifier, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.88
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Enclosed, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Junior High Dist: Fabius-Pompey
  • Ninth Grade High School: Fabius-Pompey Middle High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-029-000-0005-003-003-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 284X460
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8510.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$259,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-5.64%
Current Estimated Value
$453,208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$193,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Outstanding Balance
$104,672
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,536

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Cavallo Karen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Fadak Simone A
Bought by
Cavallo Karen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jeffrey $259,500 Ann Mcgrath
-- $219,000 --
Cavallo Karen $187,000 Rocco Mangano
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Jeffrey $184,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $259,500 -5.6% $134 / Sq Ft
07/29/2015 07/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2015 03/20/15 For Sale $275,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,535 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2024 $9,476 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2023 $9,299 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2022 $9,230 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2021 $9,055 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2020 $9,026 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2019 $2,610 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2018 $8,865 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2017 $2,406 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2016 $8,502 $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2015 -- $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
2014 -- $235,000 $18,600 $216,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S327893

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-029-000-0005-003-003-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.