7108 Delaware Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $189,014 - $213,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
827
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Delaware Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $200,754, approximately $242 per square foot. 7108 Delaware Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1995
Sold by
Hagenschneider Dolly L and Hagenschneider Virgil L
Bought by
Hagenschneider Dolly L and Hagenschneider Virgil L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagenschneider Dolly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,341 | $42,193 | $13,342 | $28,851 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $42,193 | $13,342 | $28,851 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $30,786 | $9,877 | $20,909 |
| 2021 | $1,730 | $30,786 | $9,877 | $20,909 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $30,786 | $9,877 | $20,909 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $27,003 | $8,663 | $18,340 |
| 2018 | $1,483 | $27,003 | $8,663 | $18,340 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $27,003 | $8,663 | $18,340 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $28,294 | $9,443 | $18,851 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $28,294 | $9,443 | $18,851 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $28,294 | $9,443 | $18,851 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $25,957 | $8,663 | $17,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map