7108 E Flamenco Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Broadway Northeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,681 - $286,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 E Flamenco Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $261,420, approximately $204 per square foot. 7108 E Flamenco Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Bixenman Wayne W and Bixenman Kathryn Henry
Bought by
Casas Arizona Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1996
Sold by
Bixenman Wayne W and Henry Kathryn A
Bought by
Bixenman Wayne W and Bixenman Kathryn Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casas Arizona Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bixenman Wayne W | -- | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,095 | $16,631 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,095 | $15,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,896 | $15,085 | -- | -- |