7108 Fair Ln Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $170,019 - $252,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Fair Ln, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $199,006, approximately $142 per square foot. 7108 Fair Ln is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2012
Sold by
Felton Penelope J
Bought by
Felton Penelope J and 7108 Fair Lane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Russell Greg and Russell Paula
Bought by
Felton Penelope J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Sorgenfrei Becky Gutierrez
Bought by
Russell Greg and Russell Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,750
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felton Penelope J | -- | Attorney | |
| Felton Penelope J | $41,000 | Florida Abstract & Title Llc | |
| Russell Greg | $55,000 | -- | |
| Sorgenfrei Becky G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorgenfrei Becky G | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorgenfrei Becky G | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,650 | $169,667 | $53,089 | $116,578 |
| 2025 | $2,650 | $169,667 | $53,089 | $116,578 |
| 2024 | $2,650 | $188,081 | $53,089 | $134,992 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $105,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,844 | $120,105 | $38,554 | $81,551 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $97,789 | $28,013 | $69,776 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $78,729 | $28,013 | $50,716 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $79,428 | $28,013 | $51,415 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $73,004 | $28,013 | $44,991 |
| 2017 | $1,297 | $70,785 | $28,013 | $42,772 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $60,891 | $19,463 | $41,428 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $59,255 | $19,463 | $39,792 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $57,988 | $19,463 | $38,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map