7108 Pine Tree Ln Fairfield, AL 35064
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7108 Pine Tree Ln, Fairfield, AL 35064 and is currently estimated at $170,269, approximately $106 per square foot. 7108 Pine Tree Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairfield High Preparatory School, Mount Pilgrim Christian Academy, and Restoration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Jackson Carolyn R
Bought by
Jackson Carolyn R and Ford Tiffany L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Carolyn R | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $17,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $18,400 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $16,800 | $990 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $921 | $13,070 | $990 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $926 | $13,070 | $990 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $921 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $935 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map