$599,000
$146K PRICE DROP

7108 Westover Dr Granbury, TX 76049

Estimated payment $3,812/month

Total Views 9,104
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,289 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 2.8 acre Waterfront double lot with stunning views on the river with a single HOA assessment. This fantastic home has been completely remodeled, is move-in ready and includes appliances. This home offers a spacious, light and bright, open concept kitchen and living area. The living room has beautifully tiled wood burning fireplace, vaulted ceilings and lots of windows overlooking the back acreage toward the river. The kitchen includes a custom island, brand-new granite countertops and all new appliances. The bedrooms are split for privacy. The large primary bedroom boasts an equally large en-suite bathroom and huge walk-in closet. For convenience the laundry room is adjacent to the primary and includes a washer new in 2022. The second bath has a newly built frameless glass, designer tile walk-in shower and brand-new granite countertop and sink. Bedroom two has beautiful wood flooring and both bedrooms two and three could function office or bedroom. Most of the floors throughout the home are new and feature easy care luxury vinyl plank, wood and tile. Outside you have an oversized wood deck plus a stone patio on which to enjoy the breathtaking sights of the Brazos River and the surrounding wildlife. This is one of the few multi-acre properties on the river. This home includes many new appliances: water heater, Samsung air-fry range, under counter drink fridge, KitchenAid fridge and dishwasher, and washing machine.
The house is outside the flood plain and does not require flood insurance.
Pecan Plantation features 2 golf courses, swimming pools, tennis and pickleball courts, dog park, river parks, stables, shopping and medical facilities and so much more! Come fall in love with your new Riverfront home.
Notice - Agent is Owner. Buyers Agent to confirm all information.

Listing Agent

Carl Stidston

eXp Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 817-598-6706 License #0679505 Listed on: 10/08/2025

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 2.8 Acre Lot
  • River Front
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Cleared Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $207 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,289 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24R
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000025745

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, security, trash
  • Pecan Plantation Owners Assoc. Association

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

2.8 Acres

HOA Fees

$207 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Stidston
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Other
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-598-6706
  • Co List Office Mls Id: XPTY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48221:R000025745
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2289.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Dry Bar, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Dock, Fishing, Golf, Gated, Stable(s), Lake, Marina, Other, Playground, Park, Pickleball, Pool, Restaurant, Airport/Runway, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Concrete, Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Municipal Utilities, Septic Available, Separate Meters, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Association Fee: 207.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pecan Plantation Owners Assoc.

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mambrino
  • High School: Granbury
  • Junior High Dist: Granbury ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 2.8
  • Parcel Number: R000025745
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.8
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 121968.0

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1994
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 24R

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: River Front

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Acton

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,915 $472,190 $150,000 $322,190
2023 $5,640 $463,490 $140,000 $323,490
2022 $2,091 $385,960 $90,000 $295,960
2021 $4,583 $298,560 $90,000 $208,560
2020 $4,218 $271,590 $70,000 $201,590
2019 $4,608 $283,440 $83,750 $199,690
2018 $4,295 $264,300 $83,750 $180,550
2017 $4,016 $262,870 $71,250 $191,620
2016 $3,480 $208,090 $40,000 $168,090
2015 $2,557 $212,350 $50,000 $162,350
2014 $2,557 $212,350 $50,000 $162,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $599,000 -4.2% $262 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $625,000 -5.2% $273 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $659,000 -2.9% $288 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 Price Changed $679,000 0.0% $297 / Sq Ft
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $679,000 -6.3% $297 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 Off Market -- -- --
11/01/2025 11/01/25 Price Changed $725,000 -2.7% $317 / Sq Ft
10/08/2025 10/08/25 For Sale $745,000 +52.0% $325 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/06/2022 04/06/22 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2022 03/29/22 For Sale $490,000 -- $245 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

MLS Number: 21081378

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 13481.000.0023.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.