Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Acey
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 830-4282
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $619,000
Two Homes on one HUGE lot. Addresses are 7109 and 7111. 7109 is 2 br, 1 ba with detached garage and carport with 768 sq ft with unfinished basement. 7111 is 2 br, 1 ba, 1 car carport and 1008 sq ft. Perfect for builder to subdivide and build or owner can remodel for a couple of cute rentals. Someone with vision will see the long term benefits of owning this parcel with just 5 minutes to the freeway, Boeing and Everett Mall.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Bothell License #49892 Listed on: 07/06/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Jose Hurtado
COMPASS License #105414
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM512626
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
0.47 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Lai Thi | $160,000 | Attorneys Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Eke Keith M | $325,000 | Pnwt |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tran Lai Thi | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eke Keith M | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eke Keith M | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -5.9% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -5.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -5.0% | $107 / Sq Ft |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | Price Changed | $200,000 | -11.1% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2013 08/27/13 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -10.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,650 | $679,900 | $474,300 | $205,600 |
| 2025 | $4,684 | $647,000 | $451,100 | $195,900 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $544,200 | $348,300 | $195,900 |
| 2023 | $4,752 | $577,500 | $348,300 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $456,600 | $261,800 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $367,100 | $193,800 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $3,873 | $346,600 | $176,000 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $307,900 | $154,700 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $3,391 | $277,100 | $137,700 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $193,700 | $107,100 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $205,500 | $125,000 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $3,006 | $214,600 | $102,000 | $112,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Brian Acey
Keller Williams Realty Bothell
(425) 830-4282
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jose Hurtado
COMPASS
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM512626
APN: 280507-001-030-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.