7109 Broad St Middleburg, NC 27556
Estimated Value: $200,140 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Broad St, Middleburg, NC 27556 and is currently estimated at $266,047, approximately $156 per square foot. 7109 Broad St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.O. Young Jr. Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Nasher Adnan Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Price Terry S and Price Lori Ann
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nasher Adnan Y | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $56,910 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $148,850 | $15,600 | $133,250 |
| 2024 | $1,886 | $148,850 | $15,600 | $133,250 |
| 2023 | $743 | $45,156 | $8,100 | $37,056 |
| 2022 | $772 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2021 | $652 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2020 | $769 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2019 | $787 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2018 | $654 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2017 | $759 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2016 | $759 | $47,256 | $10,200 | $37,056 |
| 2015 | $901 | $77,530 | $14,985 | $62,545 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $77,561 | $14,985 | $62,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map