A
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Annie Dong
Everbright Realty LLC
(469) 763-1094
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $423,000
Stunning standard Pacific Home with great curb appeal. Easy access to I-35E. Back to greenbelt with no neighbor behind. High ceiling. Kitchen has huge granite island, lot of storage, seating. Custom cabinetry, gas cooktop, stone backsplash. Gas fireplace, art niches, arched hallways, lots of upgrades. Community pool. Must see.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Everbright Realty LLC License #0620031 Listed on: 06/01/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guo Xin | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Davis Ii Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Ryan | -- | Fatco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Ii Terry | $196,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Perry Ryan | $193,615 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Rented | $2,400 | +6.7% | -- |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | For Rent | $2,250 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,451 | $375,000 | $98,088 | $276,912 |
| 2024 | $7,451 | $386,000 | $98,088 | $287,912 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $399,000 | $93,968 | $305,032 |
| 2022 | $7,111 | $335,000 | $98,088 | $236,912 |
| 2021 | $6,158 | $277,000 | $63,056 | $213,944 |
| 2020 | $6,057 | $265,000 | $63,056 | $201,944 |
| 2019 | $6,323 | $265,000 | $63,056 | $201,944 |
| 2018 | $6,178 | $255,750 | $63,056 | $192,694 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $229,000 | $63,056 | $165,944 |
| 2016 | $5,655 | $228,800 | $63,056 | $165,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,000 | $45,541 | $154,459 |
| 2013 | -- | $184,000 | $45,541 | $138,459 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Annie Dong
Everbright Realty LLC
(469) 763-1094
B
Tenant's Agent in 2022
Breanna Williams
Fathom Realty, LLC
(940) 453-4806
7 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20070732
APN: R301584
Ask me questions while you tour the home.