7109 Griffin Rd Hickory, NC 28602
South Hickory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Griffin Rd, Hickory, NC 28602 and is currently estimated at $188,833, approximately $145 per square foot. 7109 Griffin Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Fred T. Foard High School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Lail Judy Ann and Lail John
Bought by
Sanders Rebecca and Sanders Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,704
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$169,129
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders Rebecca | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanders Rebecca | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,444 | $129,300 | $6,500 | $122,800 |
| 2024 | $626 | $129,300 | $6,500 | $122,800 |
| 2023 | $610 | $129,300 | $6,500 | $122,800 |
| 2022 | $371 | $55,800 | $6,500 | $49,300 |
| 2021 | $361 | $55,800 | $6,500 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $361 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $55,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $57,300 | $6,100 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $57,300 | $6,100 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $332 | $56,200 | $6,200 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map