7109 Mason Rd Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7109 Mason Rd, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $218,413, approximately $143 per square foot. 7109 Mason Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Perdue Calvin O and Perdue Martha J
Bought by
Thayer Joseph E and Hensley Richell A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Perdue Calvin O and Perdue Martha J
Bought by
Schippel Richard A and Schippel Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thayer Joseph E | -- | None Available | |
| Schippel Richard A | $92,000 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schippel Richard A | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,156 | $61,942 | $8,655 | $53,287 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $61,942 | $8,655 | $53,287 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $46,910 | $7,868 | $39,042 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $46,903 | $7,868 | $39,035 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $46,930 | $7,870 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $40,570 | $7,870 | $32,700 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $40,570 | $7,870 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $1,932 | $40,570 | $7,870 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $40,430 | $6,690 | $33,740 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $40,430 | $6,690 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $31,550 | $6,690 | $24,860 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $34,040 | $6,690 | $27,350 |
| 2013 | $1,383 | $34,040 | $6,690 | $27,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map