NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7109 Red Lantern Dr Unit 7109 Harmony, FL 34773

Harmony Neighborhood
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,668 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2017

Last sale price $150,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage condo located in Ashley Park of Harmony. Enjoy this open floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen with tons of counter space, breakfast bar and stainless steal appliances. The master bedroom is on the second floor with beautiful windows to let in the Florida sun. The master bedroom has double sinks and a large shower. Located in the Award Winning and Green-Certified Community of Harmony, with easy access to Florida's Beaches, Lake Nona and Medical city . Excellent schools in walking distance, 4.5 Star rated Johnny Miller Designed Golf course, fishing pier, boating, town market, restaurants, play grounds, sand volley-ball, basketball courts, dog barks, splash pad, community pools and so much more! Harmony living is the lifestyle you have been dreaming of experiencing. Visit Harmony and tour this condo while it lasts.

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Off Market $150,000 -- --
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $150,000 -3.2% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2017 11/13/17 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.