$197,900
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $1,255/month

3 Beds
10 Baths
1,194 Sq Ft
5,506 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 7109 Yates St, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently priced at $197,900, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1950. 7109 Yates St is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.

Listing Agent

Rose Hefele

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker License #2002011506 Listed on: 05/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,400

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,506 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 108
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6397-00-0140-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,400

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,506 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Robert
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Directions: Morganford to Robert to Left on Yates St.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Back Yard, Front Yard, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1264
  • Co List Office Phone: 314-849-2880
  • MLS Status: Coming Soon
  • Subdivision Name: Sharp Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Three Phase, Ameren, Other
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished, Full
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dining/Living Room Combo, Granite Counters, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 9
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 330
  • Door Features: Panel Door(s), Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 9
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Fenced
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Code Compliance Required, Flood Plain No, Occupancy Permit Required, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Gray Water System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Basement
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected

• High School: Roosevelt High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Long Middle Community Ed. Center

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5505.98
  • Parcel Number: 6397-00-0140-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2400

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,105 $28,970 $2,910 $26,060
2024 $2,003 $24,810 $2,910 $21,900
2023 $2,003 $24,810 $2,910 $21,900
2022 $1,899 $22,640 $2,910 $19,730
2021 $1,897 $22,640 $2,910 $19,730
2020 $1,684 $20,220 $2,910 $17,310
2019 $1,678 $20,220 $2,910 $17,310
2018 $1,559 $18,180 $2,430 $15,750
2017 $1,533 $18,180 $2,430 $15,750
2016 $1,523 $17,840 $2,430 $15,410
2015 $1,382 $17,840 $2,430 $15,410
2014 $1,383 $17,840 $2,430 $15,410
2013 -- $17,860 $2,430 $15,430

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $88,609 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26032096

MARIS MLS

APN: 6397-00-0140-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.