711 3rd Ave Edgemont, SD 57735
Estimated Value: $51,677 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 711 3rd Ave, Edgemont, SD 57735 and is currently estimated at $126,919. 711 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edgemont Elementary School and Edgemont High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $286 | $14,838 | $10,853 | $3,985 |
| 2024 | $289 | $14,838 | $10,853 | $3,985 |
| 2023 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $113 | $10,960 | $7,700 | $3,260 |
| 2021 | $94 | $4,610 | $2,660 | $1,950 |
| 2020 | $88 | $3,780 | $1,960 | $1,820 |
| 2019 | $70 | $3,500 | $1,680 | $1,820 |
| 2018 | $71 | $2,640 | $980 | $1,660 |
| 2017 | $71 | $2,640 | $980 | $1,660 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,640 | $980 | $1,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $680 | $680 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map