711 48th St NE Washington, DC 20019
Deanwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $427,358
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 48th St NE, Washington, DC 20019 and is currently estimated at $377,090, approximately $357 per square foot. 711 48th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Kelly Miller Middle School, and H.D. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Sec Of Hud
Bought by
Brown Alfreda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,360
Outstanding Balance
$4,141
Interest Rate
7.67%
Estimated Equity
$372,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Squirewell Bessine
Bought by
Lomas Mtg Usa Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Alfreda A | $88,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | $90,450 | -- | |
| Lomas Mtg Usa Inc | $90,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Alfreda A | $85,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $424,780 | $151,460 | $273,320 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $415,810 | $147,640 | $268,170 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $398,220 | $144,380 | $253,840 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $356,240 | $141,520 | $214,720 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $339,680 | $139,430 | $200,250 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $328,230 | $135,130 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $1,706 | $301,620 | $131,140 | $170,480 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $268,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $240,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map