Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Tessier
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 447-1471
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $495,000
Beautiful Ranch Overlooking Tranquil Marshland!Nestled on a peaceful 1.2-acre lot, this spacious 2-bed, (3rd. bed in lower level)2.5-bath ranch offers comfort, charm, and serene waterfowl views. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace, perfect for cool evenings, while the large dining room is surrounded by windows that fill the space with natural light and capture the picturesque scenery. The open layout is ideal for entertaining or relaxing in style. The kitchen has some modern updates and access to the deck. Laundry is conveniently located on the first floor. The finished walkout lower level provides extra living space with a half bath perfect for a guest suite, home office, or family room. Modern updates include an architectural-style roof (to be installed prior to closing), upgraded electrical system, and central air for year-round comfort. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the peaceful setting, spacious yard, and the beautiful backdrop of the marsh, a haven for birdwatching and quiet reflection. Conveniently located near local amenities, yet tucked away for privacy, this home truly offers the best of both worlds. Seller to find suitable housing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Preferred License #REB.0013840 Listed on: 10/23/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Roseanne Simmons
AB Realty Group License #REB.0018877
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudrow Joseph | $460,000 | -- | |
| Caron Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Caron Rodney | -- | -- | |
| Caron Rodney | $15,000 | -- | |
| Caron Rodney | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boudrow Joseph | $391,000 | |
| Open | Caron Rodney | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Rodney | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Rodney | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caron Rodney | $138,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $460,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,034 | $437,700 | $152,100 | $285,600 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $337,200 | $126,700 | $210,500 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $337,200 | $126,700 | $210,500 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $337,200 | $126,700 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $271,500 | $102,700 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $271,500 | $102,700 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $271,500 | $102,700 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $241,400 | $106,800 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $4,060 | $241,400 | $106,800 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $241,400 | $106,800 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $4,092 | $245,300 | $102,800 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | $3,930 | $245,300 | $102,800 | $142,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Richard Tessier
RE/MAX Preferred
(401) 447-1471
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Roseanne Simmons
AB Realty Group
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1398601
APN: NSMI-000011-000000-000093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.