711 Camellia Dr Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $472,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,070
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Camellia Dr, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $435,077, approximately $106 per square foot. 711 Camellia Dr is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Ethel W. Kight Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Hameed Abid
Bought by
Dobbs Ellen W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Abdelhadi Alissa
Bought by
Hameed Abid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Patrick Carlton Bowie
Bought by
Abdelhadi Alissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1978
Sold by
Bowie Patrick Carlton
Bought by
Patrick Carlton Bowie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Sold by
Piney Woods Co
Bought by
Bowie Patrick Carlton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbs Ellen W | $4,000 | -- | |
| Hameed Abid | $223,500 | -- | |
| Abdelhadi Alissa | $205,000 | -- | |
| Patrick Carlton Bowie | $94,000 | -- | |
| Bowie Patrick Carlton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $142,120 | $18,000 | $124,120 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $118,480 | $16,800 | $101,680 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $107,800 | $16,800 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $103,440 | $16,800 | $86,640 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $87,280 | $16,800 | $70,480 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $87,280 | $16,800 | $70,480 |
| 2019 | $2,530 | $83,880 | $16,800 | $67,080 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $80,680 | $16,800 | $63,880 |
| 2017 | $2,305 | $76,440 | $16,800 | $59,640 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $75,716 | $16,800 | $58,916 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $75,716 | $16,800 | $58,916 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $68,102 | $16,800 | $51,302 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,863 | $16,800 | $56,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map