711 Cardinal St Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,567 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Cardinal St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $199,642, approximately $118 per square foot. 711 Cardinal St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Weathersbee C R
Bought by
Carraway Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraway Cynthia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $4,660 | $780 | $3,880 |
| 2024 | $569 | $4,660 | $780 | $3,880 |
| 2023 | $569 | $4,870 | $820 | $4,050 |
| 2022 | $565 | $4,870 | $820 | $4,050 |
| 2021 | $443 | $4,690 | $820 | $3,870 |
| 2020 | $443 | $4,060 | $820 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $439 | $4,060 | $820 | $3,240 |
| 2018 | $423 | $4,060 | $820 | $3,240 |
| 2017 | $430 | $4,060 | $820 | $3,240 |