Estimated Value: $79,787 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Clement Rd, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $96,447, approximately $123 per square foot. 711 Clement Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $37,110 | $21,530 | $15,580 |
| 2024 | $626 | $35,990 | $21,530 | $14,460 |
| 2023 | $571 | $31,530 | $20,220 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $617 | $31,350 | $20,220 | $11,130 |
| 2021 | $874 | $45,540 | $20,220 | $25,320 |
| 2020 | $890 | $45,310 | $20,220 | $25,090 |
| 2019 | $678 | $32,750 | $20,220 | $12,530 |
| 2018 | $628 | $30,320 | $18,720 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $644 | $29,450 | $18,720 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $644 | $29,450 | $18,720 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,070 | $18,720 | $9,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,070 | $18,720 | $9,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map