711 Deercrest Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $384,300 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 Deercrest Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $421,325, approximately $196 per square foot. 711 Deercrest Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Bowen Lisa H
Bought by
Bowen Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Keyser Matthew S and Keyser Michelle L
Bought by
Bowen Charles T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
7.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Charles T | -- | None Available | |
| Bowen Charles T | $186,500 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowen Charles T | $149,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,497 | $118,600 | $25,520 | $93,080 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $102,360 | $23,630 | $78,730 |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $102,360 | $23,630 | $78,730 |
| 2022 | $4,513 | $102,360 | $23,630 | $78,730 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $81,880 | $18,900 | $62,980 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $81,880 | $18,900 | $62,980 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $81,880 | $18,900 | $62,980 |
| 2018 | $3,360 | $68,400 | $15,670 | $52,730 |
| 2017 | $3,361 | $68,400 | $15,670 | $52,730 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $68,400 | $15,670 | $52,730 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $63,330 | $14,500 | $48,830 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $63,330 | $14,500 | $48,830 |
| 2013 | $3,376 | $63,330 | $14,500 | $48,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map