711 E 1st St Sanford, FL 32771
2
Beds
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Welcome to Bayside 76 – Waterfront Living with Historic Charm
Overlooking the peaceful shores of Lake Monroe, Bayside 76 offers a unique blend of scenic beauty, modern comfort, and small-town charm. Located in the heart of Sanford, our community places you steps from the vibrant Park Walk and the rich character of Historic Downtown.
Enjoy early morning strolls along the water, evenings exploring local shops and cafés, and the quiet comfort of a retreat-style atmosphere—all just minutes from the city’s cultural pulse.
At Bayside 76, every day feels like a peaceful escape—without ever leaving home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Off Market | $1,400 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.7% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,500 | +150.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Rent | $599 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,304 | $1,811,917 | $275,000 | $1,536,917 |
| 2024 | $19,765 | $1,114,735 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,995 | $1,013,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,812 | $866,699 | $250,000 | $616,699 |
| 2020 | $14,911 | $846,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,745 | $774,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,339 | $657,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,267 | $644,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,003 | $648,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,729 | $625,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,168 | $611,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map