711 E 24th Ave Denver, CO 80205
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,824 - $752,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 24th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $719,956, approximately $439 per square foot. 711 E 24th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Whittier ECE-8 School, Cole Arts & Science Academy, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Lobue Robert
Bought by
711 E 24Th Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
2400 Washington Street Townhomes Llc
Bought by
Lobue Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,988
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 711 E 24Th Ave Llc | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Lobue Robert | $550,650 | Land Title Guarantee |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lobue Robert | $412,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $52,660 | $4,260 | $4,260 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $51,210 | $360 | $50,850 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $51,210 | $360 | $50,850 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $37,410 | $4,200 | $33,210 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $38,480 | $4,320 | $34,160 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $39,710 | $3,780 | $35,930 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $39,710 | $3,780 | $35,930 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $34,350 | $2,720 | $31,630 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $34,350 | $2,720 | $31,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map