711 E 4th St Carnegie, OK 73015
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 E 4th St, Carnegie, OK 73015 and is currently estimated at $107,192, approximately $79 per square foot. 711 E 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Carnegie Elementary School, Carnegie Middle School, and Carnegie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Silverhorn Jerry and Silverhorn Angela
Bought by
Boettger William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boettger William | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $5,517 | $950 | $4,567 |
| 2024 | $433 | $5,357 | $950 | $4,407 |
| 2023 | $430 | $5,201 | $950 | $4,251 |
| 2022 | $388 | $5,049 | $950 | $4,099 |
| 2021 | $394 | $4,902 | $950 | $3,952 |
| 2020 | $353 | $4,760 | $950 | $3,810 |
| 2019 | $302 | $4,621 | $950 | $3,671 |
| 2018 | $298 | $4,487 | $950 | $3,537 |
| 2017 | $287 | $4,356 | $950 | $3,406 |
| 2016 | $286 | $4,229 | $950 | $3,279 |
| 2015 | $248 | $4,106 | $950 | $3,156 |
| 2014 | $268 | $3,986 | $950 | $3,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map